UA Local 370 Endorsement List for Genesee County Area

 

Michigan Governor: Gretchen Whitmer

 

Attorney General: Dana Nessel

 

Secretary of State: Jocelyn Benson

 

Ballot Proposal #1 – Neutral

 

Ballot Proposal #2 – Yes (In Support)

 

Ballot Proposal #3 – Yes (In Support)

 

U.S. Senate: Debbie Stabenow

 

U.S. Congress

District 5 (Flint): Dan Kildee

District 8 (Holly): Elissa Slotkin

 

Michigan Senate

District 14 (Grand Blanc); Renee Watson

District 24 (Shiawassee): Kelly Rossman McKinney

District 27 (Genesee): Jim Ananich

District 32 (Flushing): Phil Phelps

 

Michigan House of Representatives

District 34 (Flint): Sheldon Neely 

District 48 (Davison): Sheryl Kennedy

District 49 (Flushing): John Cherry

District 50 (Burton): Tim Sneller

District 51 (Linden): David Lossing

 

Genesee County 7th Circuit Court

Brian Pickell

Chris Christenson

 

 

 

 

 

Endorsement List

Combined Michigan Building and Construction Trades Council and local trades council PACs.

Updated 10-16-18

 

Michigan Governor

Gretchen Whitmer

 

Secretary of State: Jocelyn Benson

 

Attorney General: Dana Nessel

 

U.S. Senate: Debbie Stabenow

 

U.S. Congress

District 1 (Upper Peninsula): Matt Morgan 

District 2 (Muskegon): Rob Davidson

District 5 (Flint): Dan Kildee 

District 7 (Saline):Gretchen Driskell

District 8 (Holly): Elissa Slotkin

District 9 (Bloomfield Twp.) Andy Levin 

District 10 (Imlay Twp.):Kimberly Bizon

District 11 (Auburn Hills): Haley Stevens

District 12 (Ann Arbor): Debbie Dingell

District 14 (Southfield): Brenda Lawrence

 

 

Michigan Senate

District 1 (Detroit): Stephanie Chang 

District 2 (Grosse Pointe): Adam Hollier

District 3 (Dearborn): Sylivia Santana

District 7 (Livonia): Dayna Polehanki

District 9 (Warren) Paul Wojno

District 10 (Sterling Hts.): Henry Yanez

District 11 (Southfield): Jeremy Moss

District 12 (Troy):Rosemary Bayer

District 13 (Royal Oak); Mallory McMorrow

District 14 (Grand Blanc): Renee Watson

District 18 (Ann Arbor): Jeff Irwin

District 20 (Kalamazoo): Sean McCann

District 23 (St Clair): Kevin Hertel Jr

District 24 (Grand Ledge): Kelly Rossman McKinney

District 27 (Genesee): Jim Ananich

District 29 (Grand Rapids): Winnie Brinks

District 31 (Bay City): Cynthia Luczak

District 32 (Flint): Phil Phelps

District 35 (Southfield): Jeremy Moss

District 38 (Baraga): Scott Dianda

 

Michigan House of Representatives

District 1 (Detroit):Tenisha Yancey

District 3 (Detroit): Wendell Byrd 

District 4 (Detroit):Isaac Robinson

District 5 (Detroit): Mark Payne

District 12 (Taylor): Alex Garza

District 13 (Allen Park): Asmaa Alhasani

District 14 (Lincoln Park): Cara Clemente

District 15 (Dearborn): Abdul Hammoud

District 16 (Westland): Kevin Coleman

District 18 (Macomb): Kevin Hertel

District 19 (Livonia): Laurie Pohutsky

District 20 (Plymouth): Matt Koleszar

District 21 (Canton): Kristy Pagan

District 22 (Roseville): John Chirkun

District 25 (Sterling Hts.): Nate Shannon 

District 29 (Pontiac): Brenda Carter

District 30 (Utica): John Spica

District 31 (Clinton Twp): Bill Sowerby

District 32 (Chesterfield): Paul Manley

District 33 (MaComb): Jeff Yaroch

District 37 (Farmington): Christine Greig

District 38 (Novi): Kelly Breen

District 40 (Birmingham): Mari Manoogian

District 45 (Rochester): Kyle Cooper

District 46 (Oxford): Mindy Denninger

District 50 (Burton): Tim Sneller

District 51 (Linden): David Lossing

District 52 (Washtenaw Co.): Donna Lasinski

District 53 (Ann Arbor): Yousef Rahbi

District 54 (Washtenaw Co): Ronnie Peterson

District 55 (Ann Arbor) Rebekah Warren

District 57 (Adrian): Amber Pederson

District 62 (Battle Creek): Jim Haadsma

District 64 Hanover): Sheila Troxel

District 76 (Grand Rapids): Racheal Hood

District 91 (Norton Shores): Tanya Cabala

District 92 (Muskegon County): Terry Sabo

District 94 (Saginaw County): Dave Adams

District 95 (Saginaw): Vanessa Guerra

District 96 (Bay City): Brian Elder

District 98 (Midland); Sarah Schulz

District 101 (Manistee) Kathy Wiejaczka

District 104 (Traverse City); Dan O’Neil 

District 106 (Alpena) Lora Greene 

District 108 (Escanaba): Bob Romps

District 109 (Marquette): Sara Cambensy

District 110 (Baraga): Ken Summers

 

Michigan Judges

District 19 (Dearborn): Sam Salamey

District 27 (Riverview/Wyandotte): Elizabeth DiSanto

District 31 (Hamtramck): Alexis Krot

District 36 (Detroit): Aliyah Sabree

 

Michigan Supreme Court

Sam Bagenstos

Megan Cavanagh

 

Michigan Court of Appeals Judge

Thomas Cameron

 

Michigan State University Board of Regents

Kelly Tebay

Brianna Scott

 

University of Michigan Board of Regents

Paul Brown

Jordan Ackers

 

 

Wayne State University Board of Regents

Anil Kumar

Bryan Barnhill

 

Michigan State Board of Education

Tiffany Tilley

Judy Pritchett

 

Ballot Proposal #1 – Neutral

 

Ballot Proposal #2 – Yes (In Support)

 

Ballot Proposal #3 – Yes (In Support)